Become a Knight | Contact Us | FAQ's | News & Events
Join us on
Facebook
Welcome to the Knights of Columbus of Oceanside, Father Joseph O'Connell Council #3481Welcome to the Knights of Columbus of Oceanside, Father Joseph O'Connell Council #3481



Council Officers
Our Council Officers of 2017-2018

Chaplain
Chaplain
Fr. Daniel O'Brien
Grand Knight
Grand Knight
SK Michael Marsden
Deputy Grand Knight
Deputy Grand Knight
SK Gene Peluso
Chancellor
Chancellor
SK Darab Lawyer
Warden
Warden
SK Santo Ardolino
Financial Secretary
Financial Secretary
SK Theodore Kornobis
Treasurer
Treasurer
SK Jack Harrigan
Recorder
Recorder
SK Charles Lyon
Advocate
Advocate
SK William Guttilla, PGK
Lecturer
Lecturer
SK Richard Buarotti
Trustee 1 year
Trustee 1 year
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
Trustee 2 years
Trustee 2 years
SK Tom Feely
Trustee 3 years
Trustee 3 years
SK Denis Predergast, PGK
Outside Guard 1
Outside Guard 1
SK Dennis Heuer
Outside Guard 2
Outside Guard 2
Frank Modica
Inside Guard
Inside Guard
SK Kenneth Wallace


Father Joseph O'Connell Council
Service Program Directors/Chairmen

Program Chairman    Paul Corbett

Admissions/Retention:
Tony Donato
Bingo:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK/Tom Feely
Blood Drive:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
C&B Program:
Matt Prendergast
Coats for Kids:
James McCabe, PGK
Community Activities:
SK Fred Morse
Council Apparel:
SK Steve Bermudez
Credit Union:
John Timoney
Creche:
Brian Howard, PGK
Family Life:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Fourth Degree:
SK Gene Peluso
Fraternal Assistance:
SK Theodore Kornobis, Financial Secretary
Ladies Auxiliary Liaison:
SK Darab Lawyer
Legislative:
SK Sal Anzalone, PGK
Membership Director:
SK Charles Lyon
Memorial Day Parade:
Peter Jonker, PGK
Memorial Mass:
SK Timothy J. Pendleton, PGK
Nassau Chapter:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Pro-Life:
Tom Musso, PGK
Photographer:
SK John Manzolillo
Sick and Vigil:
Bob Banta
Veterans Affairs:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
300 Club Chairman:
SK Frank Hegarty


Council Sports Programs

Bowling League:
SK Steven Bermudez
Golf:
SK John Bozzomo
Softball #1:
Jim Hughes
Softball #2:
SK William Guttilla, PGK


Council Social Events

Adult Christmas Party:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Children's Christmas Party:
Michael Furst
Christmas Tree Lighting:
SK Michael Marsden, GK
Christmas Tree Set-Up:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
Comedy Night:
SK William Dara, Sr.
Council Picnic:
SK John Bozzomo
Golf Outing:
SK John Bozzomo
Installation of Officers:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
German Night:
SK Steven Bermudez
KOTY Brunch:
SK Darab Lawyer
Knight at the Races:
Bowling Team
New Year's Eve:
SK Gene Peluso
Shrove Tuesday:
SK Steven Bermudez
St. Patrick's Dance:
Michael Sloan
Fourth Degree Dinner:
SK Gene Peluso
50's Dinner Dance:
SK Gene Peluso


Copyright © 2006, Knights of Columbus, Council No. 3481. All rights reserved.
Site Design by Zebo Graphics.