Facebook Twitter Instagram

Council Officers

Our Council Officers of 2018-2019

Chaplain
Chaplain
Fr. Daniel O'Brien
Grand Knight
Grand Knight
SK Gene Peluso
Deputy Grand Knight
Deputy Grand Knight
SK Darab Lawyer
Chancellor
Chancellor
SK Charles Lyon
Warden
Warden
SK Robert Banta
Financial Secretary
Financial Secretary
SK Theodore Kornobis
Treasurer
Treasurer
SK Jack Harrigan
Recorder
Recorder
SK Frank Modica
Advocate
Advocate
SK William Guttilla, PGK
Lecturer
Lecturer
SK Richard Buarotti
Trustee 1 year
Trustee 1 year
SK Tom Feely
Trustee 2 years
Trustee 2 years
SK Denis Predergast, PGK
Trustee 3 years
Trustee 3 years
SK Michael Marsden, PGK
Outside Guard 1
Outside Guard 1
SK Joseph Book
Outside Guard 2
Outside Guard 2
Paul Kahl
Inside Guard
Inside Guard 1
SK Kenneth Wallace
Inside Guard
Inside Guard 2
SK Dennis Heuer
Outside Guard 2
Outside Guard 2
Paul Kahl
Inside Guard
Inside Guard 1
SK Kenneth Wallace
Inside Guard
Inside Guard 2
SK Dennis Heuer


Father Joseph O'Connell Council Service Program Directors/Chairmen

Program Chairman, Paul Corbett

Admissions / Retention:
Tony Donato
Bingo:
SK Dennis Brown,
PGK/Tom Feely
Blood Drive:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
C&B Program:
Matt Prendergast
Coats for Kids:
James McCabe, PGK
Community Activities:
TBA
Council Apparel:
SK Steve Bermudez
Credit Union:
John Timoney
Creche:
Brian Howard, PGK
Family Life:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Fourth Degree:
SK Gene Peluso
Fraternal Assistance:
SK Theodore Kornobis, Financial Secretary
Ladies Auxiliary Liaison:
SK Charles Lyon
Legislative:
SK Sal Anzalone, PGK
Membership Director:
Tony Donato
Memorial Day Parade:
Peter Jonker, PGK
Memorial Mass:
SK Timothy J. Pendleton, PGK
Nassau Chapter:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Pro-Life:
Tom Musso, PGK
Photographer:
SK John Manzolillo
Sick and Vigil:
Bob Banta
Veterans Affairs:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
300 Club Chairman:
SK Frank Hegarty



Council Sports Programs

Bowling League:
SK Steve Bermudez
Golf:
SK John Bozzomo
Softball #1:
Jim Hughes
Softball #2:
SK William Guttilla, PGK



Council Social Events

Adult Christmas Party:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Children's Christmas Party:
Michael Furst
Christmas Tree Lighting:
SK Gene Peluso, GK
Christmas Tree Set-Up:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
Comedy Night:
SK William Dara, Sr.
Council Picnic:
SK Steve Bermudez,
SK John Bozzomo
Golf Outing:
SK John Bozzomo
Installation of Officers:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
German Night:
SK Steve Bermudez
KOTY Brunch:
SK Steve Bermudez
Knight at the Races:
Bowling Team
New Year's Eve:
SK Steve Bermudez
Shrove Tuesday:
SK Steve Bermudez
St. Patrick's Dance:
SK James McCabe, PGK
Fourth Degree Dinner:
SK Gene Peluso
50's Dinner Dance:
TBA